Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Orange Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Orange AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Orange Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Orange TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Orange Crime Index 14477794.74479.3
 
Orange Violent Crimes 1951050.4553.5
Orange Murders 007
Orange Rapes 1791.633.1
Orange Robberies 48258.6205.8
Orange Aggravated Assaults 130700.3336.5
 
Orange Property Crimes 12526744.23906.1
Orange Burglaries 3321788.4813.2
Orange Larceny/Thefts 8264449.52601.7
Orange Motor Vehicle Thefts 94506.4501.5
 
Orange Arsons 1  1475.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Orange crime collection area population of 18,564.
  • Orange crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Orange crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Orange

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Orange crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Orange crime level is worse than national average.

 ORANGE STATISTICS
 Orange Population: 1288
 Male Population: 586
 Female Population: 702
 Households: 473
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.72
Orange Population
Orange Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement